Theodorus Felix Reginald Watson the 27th (justyn1337) wrote,
Theodorus Felix Reginald Watson the 27th
justyn1337

  • Mood:
  • Music:

Fuck yoooooou

UGH, WHY DOES EVERYDAY HAVE TO BE FUCKING AWESOME? Thats why they call it "Fucking Awesome fest". Thanks Magic Stick for making it too fucking awesome. I don't know what day to go to! Maybe all....maybe just to see ADULT. I have to frickin' see ADULT. Ahhh! And Deastro again! And Art Brut would be cool too...but we'll see.






MAGIC STICK
12:00 AM ART BRUT (MAIN STAGE)
11:10 PM TYVEK (SIDE STAGE 2)

10:45 PM FRIENDLY FOES (SIDE STAGE 1)
10:15 PM TBA
09:45 PM TROY GREGORY (SIDE STAGE 2)
09:10 PM HEROES & VILLAINS (SIDE STAGE 1)
08:45 PM TBA
THE CAFÉ
11:30 PM CHAPSTIK
10:30 PM WILDCATTING
09:30 PM THE JULIETS

GARDEN BOWL
11:30 PM CHARLIE SLICK (LANE STAGE)
11:00 PM FOUR HOUR FRIENDS (BAR)
10:30 PM ROGUE SATELLITES (LANE STAGE)
10:00 PM THE BEGGARS (BAR)
09:30 PM ALLAN JAMES & THE COLD WAVE (LANE STAGE)
09:00 PM FIDYRICH (BAR)

++ FRIDAY, AUGUST 14 ++
MAGIC STICK
01:00 AM THUNDERBIRDS ARE NOW! (MAIN STAGE)
12:15 AM JUICEBOXXX (SIDE STAGE 1)
11:30 PM TINY MASTERS OF TODAY (MAIN STAGE)
11:00 PM KIDDO (SIDE STAGE 2)
10:30 PM ESQUIRE (SIDE STAGE 1)
10:00 PM TBA
09:30 PM SMOKE (SIDE STAGE 2)
09:00 PM THE SUMMER PLEDGE (SIDE STAGE 1)

THE CAFÉ
12:10 AM LIGHTNING LOVE
11:10 PM REPLICAS
10:10 PM PIZAZZ
09:10 PM SPICK OF IT ALL

GARDEN BOWL
12:15 AM TBA (LANE STAGE)
11:45 PM POP PROJECT (BAR)
11:15 PM CROFF FAMILY BAND (LANE STAGE)
10:45 PM HUMAN REUNION
10:15 PM JAVELINS (LANE STAGE)
09:45 PM BAD MEDICINE AT THE CAMPFIRE (BAR)
09:15 PM THE MAHONIES (LANE STAGE)
08:45 PM THE DISPLAYS (BAR)

++ SATURDAY, AUGUST 15 ++
ALLEY DECK (DAY BBQ)
07:00 PM ARAN RUTH
06:20 PM MICK BASSETT & THE MARTHAS
05:40 PM MILLIONS OF BRAZILLIANS
05:00 PM SPITTING NICKELS
04:20 PM SIK SIK NATION
03:40 PM LEAF ERIKSON
03:00 PM DARLING IMPERIAL
02:20 PM SOLITARY STATES
01:40 PM TBA
01:00 PM SEX GHOST

MAGIC STICK
01:00 AM ADULT. (MAIN STAGE)
12:15 AM F’KE BLOOD (SIDE STAGE 1)

11:30 PM NINJASONIK (MAIN STAGE)
11:00 PM TBA (SIDE STAGE 2)
10:30 PM NEW GRENADA (SIDE STAGE 1)
10:00 PM TBA (MAIN STAGE)
09:30 PM I, CRIME (SIDE STAGE 2)
09:00 PM INVADER (SIDE STAGE 1)

THE CAFÉ
12:10 AM GOREVETTE
11:10 PM SILVERGHOST
10:10 PM OFFICE
09:10 PM LASERS AND FAST AND SHIT

GARDEN BOWL
12:15 AM BILL BONDSMEN (LANE STAGE)
11:45 PM TBA (BAR)
11:15 PM COPPER THIEVES (LANE STAGE)
10:45 PM DEVILFISH (BAR)
10:15 PM NOMAN (LANE STAGE)
09:45 PM DECIBILT (BAR)
09:15 PM PLAIN DEALERS (LANE STAGE)
08:45 PM JESUS CHAINSAW MASSACRE (BAR)

++ SUNDAY, AUGUST 16 ++
MAGIC STICK
12:00 AM DEASTRO (MAIN STAGE)
11:15 PM CITY CENTER (SIDE STAGE 2)
10:45 PM LEE MARVIN COMPUTER ARM (SIDE STAGE 1)
10:15 PM THE OCTOPUS (MAIN STAGE)
09:45 PM TBA (SIDE STAGE 2)
09:15 PM BEEKEEPERS (SIDE STAGE 1)
08:45 PM TBA

THE CAFÉ
11:30 PM WOLFBAIT
10:30 PM JUNK SOLO
09:30 PM JOHNNY ILL BAND

GARDEN BOWL
11:30 PM BIG MESS (LANE STAGE)
11:00 PM MAZINGA (BAR)
10:30 PM THE WORD PLAY
10:00 PM COMPUTER PERFECTION (BAR)
09:30 PM WOODMAN (LANE STAGE)
09:00 PM SH! THE OCTOPUS (BAR)
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 5 comments